PROFILE PUBLICATION RESEARCH TEACHING STUDENT ACTIVITY
Wan Hussain Wan Ishak
Senior Lecturer@School of Computing, UUM
Wan Hussain Wan Ishak
Senior Lecturer@SOC
Student

MSc Research

  1. Reservoir Water Release Dynamic Decision Model Based on Spatial Temporal Pattern
    Suriyati binti Abdul Mokhtar (813589), MSc Information Technology (IT), 2016
  2. Forecasting Model for the Change in Stage of Reservoir Water Level
    Nur Athirah binti Ashaary (814388), MSc Information Technology (IT), 2016
MSc IT Viva Session 29 Sept. 2015<br> Nur Athirah Ashaary
Nur Athirah binti Ashaary

MSc Dissertation

  1. Online Database Recommendation using Frequent Item Set Analysis
    Nurul Farhana Ismail (816213), MSc Information Technology (IT), 2018
  2. Citation Endorsement Framework for Digital Repository
    Abdirizak Sa'id Ghedi (815354), MSc Information Technology (IT), 2016
  3. Forecasting Model for Extreme Rainfall using Artificial Neural Network
    Yasir Hilal Hadi Al-Qurayshi (815184), MSc Information Technology (IT), 2015
Yasir Hilal Hadi Al-Qurayshi (MSc IT, 2015) and Prof Dr Ku Ruhana Ku Mahamud
Yasir Hilal Hadi Al-Qurayshi

MSc Project

  1. Students Awareness on Smart Phone Green Practice
    Mu Haoning (822829), MSc. Information & Communication Technology (ICT), 2019
  2. Forecasting Reservoir Water Level Based on the Change in Rainfall Pattern using Neural Network
    Raja Nurul Mardhiah Raja Mohamad (818770), MSc. Information Technology (IT), 2018
  3. Extending KMICe Ex Model
    Alfa Fawzani, MSc Information & Communication Technology (ICT), 2015
  4. An Automatic Email Address Extraction System
    Goh Chang Hai, MSc Information Technology (IT), 2014
  5. Alzheimer's Patients Medical Care Assistant Using Mobile Application
    Zaid Abdullah Basheer Habash, MSc Information Technology (IT), 2012
  6. Satisfaction of UUM Email Service Among Academician
    M. Ala M. Ghasan Chaib, MSc Information & Communication Technology (ICT), 2012
  7. Content Management Model for Academia Website Development
    Nor Azlina Ramli, MSc Information Technology (IT), 2012
  8. Expert System for PC Maintenance and Troubleshooting
    Ahmad Fazrul Shahril Tajuddeen, MSc Intelligent System (Intel. Sys), 2008
  9. Traveling Using Mass Rapid System: A Comparative Study of Blind Searching Strategies
    Syed Nidzamuddin Syed Hassan, MSc Intelligent System (Intel. Sys), 2008
  10. Web Usage Pattern Extraction: A Study on Online database of Sultanah Bahiyah Library
    Eljilani Mohamed, MSc Intelligent System (Intel. Sys), 2007
  11. Identifying Student and Organization Matching Pattern Using Data Mining Technique for Practicum Placement
    Almahdi Mohammed Almahdi Ahmed, MSc Intelligent System (Intel. Sys), 2006
  12. Identifying Purchasing Patterns of Arab and Malaysian Students Using Data Mining Technique
    Anmar Fakhri Moh'd Abuhamdah, MSc Intelligent System (Intel. Sys), 2006
  13. Empirical Comparison of Techniques for Handling Missing Values
    Saleh Mansour Mohamed Tikla, MSc Intelligent System (Intel. Sys), 2006
  14. Expert System Shell as an Education Tool
    Mohammed Ali Ibrahim Eltaher, MSc Intelligent System (Intel. Sys), 2005
  15. Expert System for Selection of Academic Programme (ESSAP)
    Wannoraini Binti Abdul Latif, MSc Intelligent System (Intel. Sys), 2005
  16. A Portal for Conferences
    Noor Hazlin Abd Rahman, MSc Information & Communication Technology (ICT), 2005
  17. Conceptual Model: Malaysia Tax Resident Status
    Adrisham Mahmud, MSc Information & Communication Technology (ICT), 2005
  18. Towards Forecasting Revenue Collection Using Neural Network
    Mohd Afandi Md Amin, MSc Information & Communication Technology (ICT), 2004
  19. Comparative Study Between Neural Network and Statistic in handwritten Digit Recognition
    Noor Azliza Binti Sabri, MSc Intelligent Knowledge Base System (IKBS), 2003
  20. Towards Forecasting Business prepaid Mobile telecommunication Using Connectionist Model
    Tg. Halim Bin Tg. Othman @ Tg. Ramli, MSc Intelligent Knowledge Base System (IKBS), 2003
Mu Haoning, MSc. Information & Communication Technology (ICT), 2019
Mu Haoning
UNDERGRADUATE

Final Year Project

  1. Mobile Used Book Repository for UUM Community
    Dinantio Trinanda, 2019/2020 (A182/A191)
  2. MyBlood4U (Online Blood Donation Registration and Finder)
    Rasyid Abdillah, 2019 (A182)
  3. Tourist Destination Recommender System
    Ahmad Sayuti Che Saad Shabudin, 2018/2019 (A181/A182)
  4. Collaborative Information Sharing System
    Andriyanto Alif Mirza, 2018/2019 (A181/A182)
  5. Personal Care - Medical Support System
    Sahyro Safuan Izzal Sahak, 2017/2018 (A171/A172)
  6. Tourist Guide and Support System
    Gan Zhi Qiang, 2017/2018 (A171/A172)
  7. Let's Shop
    Nur Syammila Aziz, 2016/2017 (A161/A162)
  8. MyMakan Apps
    Syaza Lyana Mahadzir, 2016/2017 (A161/A162)
  9. Dyslex & Learn Mobile Apps
    Siti Nur Hidayat Mat Tasan, 2016/2017 (A161/A162)
  10. Little Star Asmaul Husna
    Murni Amira Zainul Masri, 2016/2017 (A161/A162)
  11. A2Z Healthy Planner
    Ong Kim Sun & Nor Aina Binti Abdullah Sani, 2015/2016 (A151/A152)
  12. Online Booking Tuition System
    Lee Mun Hong & Liew Shin Yee, 2015/2016 (A151/A152)
  13. Library Book Classification System
    Aina Saleha Abdul Rahim & Salsabeela Mohd Yasin, 2014/2015 (A141/A142)
  14. Langkawi Tourism Information Portal
    Norliyana Shafiqah Khairul Anuar & Norfaezah Ishak, 2014/2015 (A141/A142)
Rasyid Abdillah, 2019
Rasyid Abdillah

Nor Aina Binti Abdullah Sani and Ong Kim Sun, 2016
Nor Aina Binti Abdullah Sani and Ong Kim Sun

Practicum

Mohd Akmal Anuarzamani & Arif Akashah John, 2019
Mohd Akmal Anuarzamani & Arif Akashah John

Thilagan A/L Muruthi, 2018
Thilagan A/L Muruthi

Akindoyo Oluwatosinloba Omotola, 2017
Akindoyo Oluwatosinloba Omotola

Muhammad Rozeey Bin Munir & Mohamad Kamarul Adil Kamaruddin, 2016
Muhammad Rozeey Bin Munir & Mohamad Kamarul Adil Kamaruddin
Session I (Sep 2018/2019)-A181
  1. 241476 Mohd Akmal Bin Anuarzamani (CICT, UniMAP, Perlis)
  2. 241508 Arif Bin Akashah John (Bahagian Teknologi Maklumat dan Komunikasi, Pejabat Setiausaha Kerjaaan Negeri Kedah, Kedah)
Session II (Feb 2017/2018)-A172
  1. 239352 Norazuani Salimon (Ibu Pejabat Polis Daerah Shah Alam, Selangor)
  2. 239407 Thilagan A/L Muruthi (INASIS Maybank, UUM)
Session II (Sep 2016/2017)-A162
  1. 234892 Murni Amira Zainul Masri (Al-Falah Wealth&Consultancy, Jitra, Kedah)
Session I (Feb 2016/2017)-A161
  1. 230282 Fatin Syazwani Ramlee (Unit ICT, Hospital Sultan Abdul Halim, Sungai Petani, Kedah)
Session II (Sep 2015/2016)-A152
  1. 228639 Akindoyo Oluwatosinloba Omotola (Robert Bosch Power Tools Sdn. Bhd., Bayan Lepas, Penang)
  2. 229041 Loh Suet Min (Orange Internet Shop Sdn Bhd, Kuala Lumpur)
  3. 228837 Abdullahi Hassan Awale (SOSTEC Inc., Somalia)
Session I (Sep 2015/2016)-A151
  1. 224181 Muhammad Rozeey Bin Munir (Bank Simpanan Nasional, Pusat Pembelajaran Bsn, Bangi, Selangor)
  2. 224207 Mohamad Kamarul Adil Kamaruddin (Bank Simpanan Nasional, Pusat Pembelajaran Bsn, Bangi, Selangor)
Session II (Feb 2014/2015)-A142
  1. 222263 Marmon Wellygers Mooney (Dewan Penginapan Pelajar Proton, UUM Sintok, Kedah)
  2. 222401 Nur Aina Binti Arifuddin (Kollect Systems Sdn. Bhd., Kuala Lumpur)
Session I (Sep 2014/2015)-A141
  1. 216646 Izzati Binti Ibrahim (Kolej Komuniti Cawangan Tanjung Piai, Johor)
Session II (Feb 2013/2014)-A132
  1. 212205 Nuril Hanim Binti Jalaluddin (Jabatan Zakat Negeri Kedah Darulaman, Alor Setar, Kedah)
  2. 212201 Nur Alyaa Alwani Binti Awang Besar (Jabatan Pertanian Negeri Perak, Tanjung Malim, Perak)
  3. 212202 Nurpasila Binti Acho (Jabatan Penyiaran Malaysia, Sabah)
Session I (Sep 2013/2014)-A131
  1. 203859 Vasaanthi A/P Jaya Kumaran (Majlis Daerah Kuala Selangor, Selangor)
Session II (Feb 2012/2013)-A122
  1. 203683 Siti Edayu Hassan (Jabatan Perpaduan Negara & Integrasi Nasional, Kota Bharu, Kelantan)
  2. 203829 Rafida Azhar (Hospital Ampang, Selangor)
Session I (Feb 2012/2013)-A121
  1. 195084 Nimo Ali Abdulle (One Solution Sdn Bhd, Kuala Lumpur)
Session II (Feb 2011/2012)-A112
  1. 198411 Mohd Izzat Bin Omar (Alam Flora Sdn.Bhd, Kuala Lumpur)
  2. 198379 Mohamad Fadhil Bin Kameri (Zohl Industries Sdn Bhd, Kuala Lumpur)
Session I (Sept 2011/2012)-A111
  1. 193302 Nadiyah Binti Abd Rahim (IPerintis Sdn.Bhd, Kuala Lumpur)
Session II (Nov 2006/2007)-A062
  1. 64694 Loh Mei San (Yeoh Computer Services, Ipoh, Perak)
  2. 65513 Surizal Abu Bakar (Ipoh Cargo Terminal Sdn Bhd, Ipoh, Perak)
  3. 65543 Intan Suhana Mohamad Nasir (Kementerian Perdagangan Dlm Ng & HEP, Ipoh, Perak)
  4. 67470 Murali A/l Elangovan (Ipoh Cargo Terminal Sdn Bhd, Ipoh, Perak)
Session II (Nov 2005/2006)-A052
  1. 55972 Nor Hafizah Bt Masuri (A.S Boon Auto Sdn. Bhd, Alor Setar, Kedah)
  2. 56170 Norli Suriaty Binti Sha,ari (A.S Boon Auto Sdn. Bhd, Alor Setar, Kedah)
  3. 56512 Adilah Binti Mokhtar (A.S Boon Auto Sdn. Bhd, Alor Setar, Kedah)
  4. 57231 Ooi Chun Han (A.S Boon Auto Sdn. Bhd, Alor Setar, Kedah)
  5. 59116 Ch’ng Cheah Choon (A.S Boon Auto Sdn. Bhd, Alor Setar, Kedah)
  6. 56000 Noor Illyanee Binti Che Embi (Amanah Saham Kedah Berhad, Alor Setar, Kedah)
  7. 59159 Saw Syn Myn (Boon Motor Enterprise (Kedah) Sdn.Bhd, Alor Setar, Kedah)
  8. 59890 Goh Sin Tong (Boon Motor Enterprise (Kedah) Sdn.Bhd, Alor Setar, Kedah)
  9. 59115 Putrishatila Binti Mahmud (Jabatan Kastam Diraja Malaysia, Kedah)
  10. 60149 Shuhana Binti Saad (Jabatan Kastam Diraja Malaysia, Kedah)
  11. 55960 Kamariah Binti Shaari (Jabatan Pendaftaran Negara, Kangar, Perlis)
  12. 58351 Nurul Hanani Binti Md Razali (Lembaga Air Perak, Perak)
  13. 61091 Laily Norzaliza Bt Zahir Qasmi (Pusat Bimbingan Sri Cemerlang, Kangar, Perlis)
  14. 55975 Farrah Wahida Bt Mohamad Basir (Telekom Malaysia Berhad, Alor Setar, Kedah)
  15. 56063 Rose Malatina Binti Mokhtar (Telekom Malaysia Berhad, Alor Setar, Kedah)
  16. 55348 Rozwardi B. Che Lamin (Tokai Technology, Kangar, Perlis)
Session I (Jul 2005/2006)-A051
  1. 52885 Ong Hai Seong (Agilent Technologies (M) Sdn Bhd, Penang)