My Teaching

WAN HUSSAIN WAN ISHAK

Senior Lecturer
School of Computing (SOC), UUM
Room: 2079 Ext: 5150
Email: wanhussain@gmail.com

Senior Lecturer@School of Computing, UUM

Senior Lecturer@SOC, UUM

Teaching

Schedule

2nd Session 2019/2020 (A192)

Day\Time Morning Afternoon
Sunday    
Monday STID11034
Comp. App. in Management
11.30AM-1.00PM DKG4/2
STIN2024
Logic Programming
1.00PM-2.30PM DKG4/2
Teusday    
Wednesday    
Thursday STID11034
Comp. App. in Management
11.30AM-1.00PM DKG4/2
STIN2024
Logic Programming
1.00PM-2.30PM DKG4/2

Tought Courses

Undergraduate
  • Computer Application in Management
  • Logic Programming
  • Introduction to Programming
  • Expert System & Knowledge Engineering
  • Introduction to Artificial Intelligence
  • Knowledge Discovery in Database
  • Basic Programming
  • Knowledge Based System
Postgraduate
  • Seminar in Information Technology
  • Artificial Intelligence Programming Langguage
  • Expert System
  • Web Based Intelligent Systems
  • Neural Network

List of courses

Feb. 2019/2020 (A192)

  1. STID1103 Aplikasi Komputer dalam Pengurusan/Computer Application in Management, Group J, DKG4/2, Mon&Thu (11.30AM-1.00PM)
  2. STIN2024 Pengaturcaraan Logik/Logic Programming, B.Sc.IT, Group A, DKG4/2, Mon&Thu (1.00PM-2.30PM)

Sept. 2019/2020 (A191)

  1. STIN2024 Pengaturcaraan Logik/Logic Programming, B.Sc.IT, Group A, BTM10 & SOC Network Lab, Mon&Thu (11.30AM-1.30PM)
  2. STIN2104 Sistem Pakar & Kejuruteraan Pengetahuan/Expert System & Knowledge Engineering, Group A, BK6/48, Sun&Wed (4.00PM-5.20PM)

Feb. 2018/2019 (A182)

  1. STID1103 Aplikasi Komputer dalam Pengurusan/Computer Application in Management, Group F, DKG4/2, Mon&Thu (8.30AM-10.00AM)
  2. STIN2024 Pengaturcaraan Logik/Logic Programming, B.Sc.IT, Group A, DKG3/8 & SOC Lab 4, Sun&Wed (10.30AM-12.30PM)

Sept. 2018/2019 (A181)

  1. STID1103 Aplikasi Komputer dalam Pengurusan/Computer Application in Management, Group I, BTM010, Sun&Wed (9.30AM-11.00AM)

Feb. 2017/2018 (A172)

  1. STID1103 Aplikasi Komputer dalam Pengurusan/Computer Application in Management, Group C, DKG4/2, Sun&Wed (8.30AM-10.00AM)
  2. STID1103 Aplikasi Komputer dalam Pengurusan/Computer Application in Management, Group E, DKG4/2, Sun&Wed (10.00AM-11.30AM)

Sept. 2017/2018 (A171)

  1. STID1103 Aplikasi Komputer dalam Pengurusan/Computer Application in Management, Group A, DKG4/2, Sun&Wed (8.30AM-10.00AM)
  2. STIN2024 Pengaturcaraan Logik/Logic Programming, B.Sc.IT, Group A, DKG2/5, Teu&Wed (11.30PM-1.30PM)

Feb. 2016/2017 (A162)

  1. STIA1014 Pengenalan Pengaturcaraan/Introduction to Programming, B.Sc.IT, Group A, DKG1/1, Mon&Thu (1.00PM-2.30PM)
  2. STID1103 Aplikasi Komputer dalam Pengurusan/Computer Application in Management, Group AB, SE, Sun&Wed (8.30AM-10.00AM)

Sept. 2016/2017 (A161)

  1. STIN2104 Kejuruteraan Pengetahuan dan Sistem Pakar/Knowledge Engineering and Expert System, B.Sc.IT, Group A, DKG1/1, Mon&Thu (1.00PM-2.30PM)
  2. STIN2024 Pengaturcaraan Logik/Logic Programming, B.Sc.IT, Group A, DKG2/5, Teu&Wed (11.30PM-1.30PM)

Feb. 2015/2016 (A152)

  1. STIN2104 Kejuruteraan Pengetahuan dan Sistem Pakar/Knowledge Engineering and Expert System, B.Sc.IT, Group A, DKG2/2, Mon&Thu (4.00PM-5.30PM)
  2. STIN2024 Pengaturcaraan Logik/Logic Programming, B.Sc.IT, Group A, DKG6/4 & LC2, Monn&Thu (10.30AM-12.30PM)

Sept. 2015/2016 (A151)

  1. STIN2104 Kejuruteraan Pengetahuan dan Sistem Pakar/Knowledge Engineering and Expert System, B.Sc.IT, Group A, DKG6/21, Sun&Wed (1.00PM-2.30PM)
  2. STIN2024 Pengaturcaraan Logik/Logic Programming, B.Sc.IT, Group A, DKG6/11, Sun&Wed (12.30PM-2.30PM)

Feb. 2014/2015 (A142)

  1. STIN2104 Kejuruteraan Pengetahuan dan Sistem Pakar/Knowledge Engineering and Expert System, B.Sc.IT, Group A, DKG3/6, Sun&Wed (1.00PM-2.30PM)
  2. STIN2024 Pengaturcaraan Logik/Logic Programming, B.Sc.IT, Group A, DPA1 & LC3, Mon&Thu (11.30PM-1.30PM)

Sept. 2014/2015 (A141)

  1. STIN2104 Kejuruteraan Pengetahuan dan Sistem Pakar/Knowledge Engineering and Expert System, B.Sc.IT, Group A, BTA010, Sun (8.30AM-10.30AM)
  2. STIN2024 Pengaturcaraan Logik/Logic Programming, B.Sc.IT, Group A, SQS BT6, Sun (12:30PM-2:30PM)

Feb. 2013/2014 (A132)

  1. STIN2104 Kejuruteraan Pengetahuan dan Sistem Pakar/Knowledge Engineering and Expert System, B.Sc.IT, Group A, DKG3/1, Mon&Thu (2.00PM-4.00PM)

Sept. 2013/2014 (A131)

  1. STIN2103 Kejuruteraan Pengetahuan dan Sistem Pakar/Knowledge Engineering and Expert System, BIT, Group A, BTA010, Sun&Wed (8.00AM-9.30AM)
  2. STIN2024 Pengaturcaraan Logik/Logic Programming, B.Sc.IT, Group A, SQS BT6, Sun&Wed. (12:00PM-2:00PM)

Feb. 2012/2013 (A122)

  1. STIN1013 Pengenalan Kepintaran Buatan/Introduction to Artificial Intelligence,BIT/BSc, Group B, BTA010, Sun&Wed (11.00AM-12.30PM)
  2. STIN2023 Pengaturcaraan Logik/Logic Programming, BIT, Group A, BTA011, Mon&Thurs. (11:00AM-12:30PM)

Sept. 2012/2013 (A121)

  1. STID6054 Seminar Teknologi Maklumat/Seminar in Information Technology, MSc, Group A, BTA1, Sun (12.00PM-3.00PM)
  2. STIN2023 Pengaturcaraan Logik/Logic Programming, BIT, Group A, SI406, Mon&Thurs. (11:00AM-12:30PM)

Feb 2011/2012 (A112)

  1. STIN2023 Pengaturcaraan Logik/Logic Programming, BIT, Group B, DKG4/1, Mon&Thurs. (09:30AM-11:00AM)

Sept 2011/2012 (A111)

  1. STIN2023 Pengaturcaraan Logik/Logic Programming, BIT, Group A, BSKP0.6 & BIT2 Lab, Sun.&Wed. (02:00PM-03:30PM)
  2. STIN5023 Bahasa Pengaturcaraan Kepintaran Buatan/Artificial Intelligence Programming Language, MSc, Group A, BTA0.43, Tuesday (09:00AM-12:00PM)

Dis 2007/2008 (A072)

  1. TIN5023 Bahasa Pengaturcaraan Kepintaran Buatan/Artificial Intelligence Programming Language, MSc, Group A, FTM B0030, Sunday (09:00AM-12:00PM)

July 2007/2008 (A071)

  1. TIN2023 Pengaturcaraan Logik/Logic Programming, BIT, Group A, DKG 1/4, Mon & Wed (11:00AM-12:30PM)
  2. TIN5033 Sistem Pakar/Expert System, MSc, Group A, FTM B0030, Sun (09:00AM-12:00PM)

Jan 2006/2007 (A062)

  1. TIN1013 Pengenalan Kepintaran Buatan/Introduction to Artificial Intelligence, BIT, Group A, DKG 1/6, Mon & Wed (09:30AM-11:00AM)
  2. TIN2043 Penemuan Pengetahuan dalam Pangkalan Data/Knowledge Discovery in Databases, BIT, Group A, DKG 1/6, Mon & Wed (05:00PM-06:30PM)

Jul 2006/2007 (A061)

  1. TIN2023 Pengaturcaraan Logik/Logic Programming, BIT, Group A, DKG 4/3, Mon & Wed (05:00PM-06:30PM)
  2. TIA1013 Pengaturcaraan Awalan/Basic Programming, BIT, Group F, Computer Lab STM3, Sun (04:00PM-06:00PM)
  3. TIA1013 Pengaturcaraan Awalan/Basic Programming, BIT, Group F, DKG 5/5, Thu (04:00PM-06:00PM)
  4. TIN6013 Sistem Pintar Berasaskan Web/Web-Based Intelligent System, MSc, Group X, Telekom Multimedia College, K, Sat & Sun (15/07, 16/07, 29/07, 30/07, 12/08, 13/08)

Dis 2005/2006 (A052)

  1. TIN2023 Pengaturcaraan Logik/Logic Programming, BIT, Group B, DKG 4/4, Mon & Wed (11:00AM-12:30PM)
  2. TIN5053 Rangkaian Neural/Neural Network, MSc, Group A, Computer Lab MSc IT, Sun (05:00PM-08:00PM)

Jul 2005/2006 (A051)

  1. TID1103 Aplikasi Komputer Dalam Pengurusan/Computer Application in Management, BIT, Group G, DKG 1/3, Sun, Teus, Thu (05:00PM-06:00PM)
  2. TIN5053 Rangkaian Neural/Neural Network, MSc, Group A, Computer Lab MSc IT, Sun (09:00AM-12:00PM)

Apr (Intersession) 2005/2006 (A051)

  1. TN6023 Sistem Pakar/Expert System, MSc, Group A,  Computer Lab SEDB, Sat (09:00AM-12:00PM & 03:00PM-06:00PM)

Nov 2004/2005 (A042)

  1. TN1013 Pengenalan Kepintaran Buatan/Introduction to Artificial Intelligence, BIT, Group D, DKG 1/4, Mon & Wed (02:30PM-04:00PM)
  2. TN6043 Rangkaian Neural/Neural Network, MSc, Group A, Computer Lab BIT2, Sun (09:00AM-12:00PM)

Jun 2004/2005 (A041)

  1. TN2033 Sistem Berasaskan Pengetahuan/Knowledge Based System, BIT, Group A, DKG 3/3, Sun & Teu (05:00PM-06:30PM )
  2. TN6043 Rangkaian Neural/Neural Network, MSc, Group A, Computer Lab MSc IT, Sun (09:00AM-12:00PM)

Nov 2003/2004 (A032)

  1. TN2023 Pengaturcaraan Logik/Logic Programming, BIT, Group A, DKG 1/7, Sun, Teu & Thu (12:00PM-01:00PM)
  2. TN6023 Sistem Pakar/Expert System, MSc, Group A, Computer Lab MSc IT, Teu (09:00AM-12:00PM)

Jun 2003/2004 (A031)

  1. TN2023 Pengaturcaraan Logik/Logic Programming, BIT, Group A, DKG 1/4, Sun, Teu & Thu (11:00AM-12:00PM)
  2. TN6043 Rangkaian Neural/Neural Networks, MSc, Group A, DKG 3/5, Sat (09:00AM-12:00PM)

Nov 2002/2003 (A022)

  1. TN1013 Pengenalan Kepintaran Buatan/Introduction to Artificial Intelligence, BIT, Group A, DKG 2/6, Sun, Teu & Thu (01:00PM-02:00PM)
  2. TN2023 Pengaturcaraan Logik/Logic Programming, BIT, Group B, DKG 3/10, Mon & Wed (12:30AM-02:00PM)

May 2002/2003 (A021)

  1. TN1013 Pengenalan Kepintaran Buatan/Introduction to Artificial Intelligence, BIT, Group D, DKG 3/5, Sun, Teu & Thu (08:00AM-09:00AM)
  2. TN1013 Pengenalan Kepintaran Buatan/Introduction to Artificial Intelligence, BIT, Group E, DKG 3/5, Sun, Teu & Thu (01:00PM-02:00PM)