My Teaching
<h1>Wan Hussain Wan Ishak</h1>Senior Lecturer<br>School of Computing (SOC), Universiti Utara Malaysia, <br>Room: 2079  Ext: 5150<br> Email: wanhussain@gmail.com, URL: wanhussain.com
WAN HUSSAIN WAN ISHAK
Senior Lecturer
School of Computing (SOC), UUM
Room: 2079 Ext: 5150
Email: wanhussain@gmail.com

Senior Lecturer@School of Computing, UUM

Senior Lecturer@SOC, UUM

Teaching

Schedule

2nd Session 2021/2022 (A212)

Day\Time Morning Afternoon
SUNDAYSTIS3033
Exploratory Data Analysis
10.30AM-12.30PM Online
 
 
 
MONDAY 
 
 
STIN1013
Introduction to Artificial Intelligence
4.00PM-5.30PM Online
TEUSDAY 
 
 
 
 
 
WEDNESDAYSTIS3033
Exploratory Data Analysis
10.30AM-12.30PM Online
 
 
 
THURSDAY 
 
 
STIN1013
Introduction to Artificial Intelligence
4.00PM-5.30PM Online

Tought Courses

Undergraduate
  • Computer Application in Management
  • Logic Programming
  • Introduction to Programming
  • Expert System & Knowledge Engineering
  • Introduction to Artificial Intelligence
  • Knowledge Discovery in Database
  • Basic Programming
  • Knowledge Based System
  • Exploratory Data Analysis
Postgraduate
  • Seminar in Information Technology
  • Artificial Intelligence Programming Langguage
  • Expert System
  • Web Based Intelligent Systems
  • Neural Network

List of courses

  1. A212 (Mac. 2021/2022) STIN1013 Pengenalan Kepintaran Buatan/Introduction to Artifical Intelligence, Group A, Online, Mon&Thu (4.00PM-5.30PM)
  2. A212 (Mac. 2021/2022) STIS3033 Analisis Penerokaan Data/Exploratory Data Analysis, Group A, Online, Sun&Wed (10.30AM-12.30AM)
  3. A211 (Okt. 2021/2022) STIS3033 Analisis Penerokaan Data/Exploratory Data Analysis, Group A, Online, Mon&Thu (10.30AM-12.30AM)
  4. A211 (Okt. 2021/2022) STIN2024 Pengaturcaraan Logik/Logic Programming, B.Sc.IT, Group A, Online, Sun&Wed (2.30PM-4.30PM)
  5. A202 (Feb. 2020/2021) STIS3033 Analisis Penerokaan Data/Exploratory Data Analysis, Group A, Online, Mon&Thu (10.00AM-11.30AM)
  6. A202 (Feb. 2020/2021) STIN2024 Pengaturcaraan Logik/Logic Programming, B.Sc.IT, Group A, Online, Sun&Wed (10.30AM-12.30PM)
  7. A201 (Sept. 2020/2021) STIS3033 Analisis Penerokaan Data/Exploratory Data Analysis, Group A, Online, Mon&Thu (12.30AM-02.30PM)
  8. A201 (Sept. 2020/2021) STIN2024 Pengaturcaraan Logik/Logic Programming, B.Sc.IT, Group A, Online, Mon&Thu (03.30PM-05.30PM)
  9. A192 (Feb. 2019/2020) STID1103 Aplikasi Komputer dalam Pengurusan/Computer Application in Management, Group J, DKG4/2, Mon&Thu (11.30AM-1.00PM)
  10. A192 (Feb. 2019/2020) STIN2024 Pengaturcaraan Logik/Logic Programming, B.Sc.IT, Group A, DKG4/2, Mon&Thu (1.00PM-2.30PM)
  11. A191 (Sept. 2019/2020) STIN2024 Pengaturcaraan Logik/Logic Programming, B.Sc.IT, Group A, BTM10 & SOC Network Lab, Mon&Thu (11.30AM-1.30PM)
  12. A191 (Sept. 2019/2020) STIN2104 Sistem Pakar & Kejuruteraan Pengetahuan/Expert System & Knowledge Engineering, Group A, BK6/48, Sun&Wed (4.00PM-5.20PM)
  13. A182 (Feb. 2018/2019) STID1103 Aplikasi Komputer dalam Pengurusan/Computer Application in Management, Group F, DKG4/2, Mon&Thu (8.30AM-10.00AM)
  14. A182 (Feb. 2018/2019) STIN2024 Pengaturcaraan Logik/Logic Programming, B.Sc.IT, Group A, DKG3/8 & SOC Lab 4, Sun&Wed (10.30AM-12.30PM)
  15. A181 (Sept. 2018/2019) STID1103 Aplikasi Komputer dalam Pengurusan/Computer Application in Management, Group I, BTM010, Sun&Wed (9.30AM-11.00AM)
  16. A172 (Feb. 2017/2018) STID1103 Aplikasi Komputer dalam Pengurusan/Computer Application in Management, Group C, DKG4/2, Sun&Wed (8.30AM-10.00AM)
  17. A172 (Feb. 2017/2018) STID1103 Aplikasi Komputer dalam Pengurusan/Computer Application in Management, Group E, DKG4/2, Sun&Wed (10.00AM-11.30AM)
  18. A171 (Sept. 2017/2018) STID1103 Aplikasi Komputer dalam Pengurusan/Computer Application in Management, Group A, DKG4/2, Sun&Wed (8.30AM-10.00AM)
  19. A171 (Sept. 2017/2018) STIN2024 Pengaturcaraan Logik/Logic Programming, B.Sc.IT, Group A, DKG2/5, Teu&Wed (11.30PM-1.30PM)
  20. A162 (Feb. 2016/2017) STIA1014 Pengenalan Pengaturcaraan/Introduction to Programming, B.Sc.IT, Group A, DKG1/1, Mon&Thu (1.00PM-2.30PM)
  21. A162 (Feb. 2016/2017) STID1103 Aplikasi Komputer dalam Pengurusan/Computer Application in Management, Group AB, SE, Sun&Wed (8.30AM-10.00AM)
  22. A161 (Sept. 2016/2017) STIN2104 Kejuruteraan Pengetahuan dan Sistem Pakar/Knowledge Engineering and Expert System, B.Sc.IT, Group A, DKG1/1, Mon&Thu (1.00PM-2.30PM)
  23. A161 (Sept. 2016/2017) STIN2024 Pengaturcaraan Logik/Logic Programming, B.Sc.IT, Group A, DKG2/5, Teu&Wed (11.30PM-1.30PM)
  24. A152 (Feb. 2015/2016) STIN2104 Kejuruteraan Pengetahuan dan Sistem Pakar/Knowledge Engineering and Expert System, B.Sc.IT, Group A, DKG2/2, Mon&Thu (4.00PM-5.30PM)
  25. A152 (Feb. 2015/2016) STIN2024 Pengaturcaraan Logik/Logic Programming, B.Sc.IT, Group A, DKG6/4 & LC2, Monn&Thu (10.30AM-12.30PM)
  26. A151 (Sept. 2015/2016) STIN2104 Kejuruteraan Pengetahuan dan Sistem Pakar/Knowledge Engineering and Expert System, B.Sc.IT, Group A, DKG6/21, Sun&Wed (1.00PM-2.30PM)
  27. A151 (Sept. 2015/2016) STIN2024 Pengaturcaraan Logik/Logic Programming, B.Sc.IT, Group A, DKG6/11, Sun&Wed (12.30PM-2.30PM)
  28. A142 (Feb. 2014/2015) STIN2104 Kejuruteraan Pengetahuan dan Sistem Pakar/Knowledge Engineering and Expert System, B.Sc.IT, Group A, DKG3/6, Sun&Wed (1.00PM-2.30PM)
  29. A142 (Feb. 2014/2015) STIN2024 Pengaturcaraan Logik/Logic Programming, B.Sc.IT, Group A, DPA1 & LC3, Mon&Thu (11.30PM-1.30PM)
  30. A141 (Sept. 2014/2015) STIN2104 Kejuruteraan Pengetahuan dan Sistem Pakar/Knowledge Engineering and Expert System, B.Sc.IT, Group A, BTA010, Sun (8.30AM-10.30AM)
  31. A141 (Sept. 2014/2015) STIN2024 Pengaturcaraan Logik/Logic Programming, B.Sc.IT, Group A, SQS BT6, Sun (12:30PM-2:30PM)
  32. A132 (Feb. 2013/2014) STIN2104 Kejuruteraan Pengetahuan dan Sistem Pakar/Knowledge Engineering and Expert System, B.Sc.IT, Group A, DKG3/1, Mon&Thu (2.00PM-4.00PM)
  33. A131 (Sept. 2013/2014) STIN2103 Kejuruteraan Pengetahuan dan Sistem Pakar/Knowledge Engineering and Expert System, BIT, Group A, BTA010, Sun&Wed (8.00AM-9.30AM)
  34. A131 (Sept. 2013/2014) STIN2024 Pengaturcaraan Logik/Logic Programming, B.Sc.IT, Group A, SQS BT6, Sun&Wed. (12:00PM-2:00PM)
  35. A122 (Feb. 2012/2013) STIN1013 Pengenalan Kepintaran Buatan/Introduction to Artificial Intelligence,BIT/BSc, Group B, BTA010, Sun&Wed (11.00AM-12.30PM)
  36. A122 (Feb. 2012/2013) STIN2023 Pengaturcaraan Logik/Logic Programming, BIT, Group A, BTA011, Mon&Thurs. (11:00AM-12:30PM)
  37. A121 (Sept. 2012/2013) STID6054 Seminar Teknologi Maklumat/Seminar in Information Technology, MSc, Group A, BTA1, Sun (12.00PM-3.00PM)
  38. A121 (Sept. 2012/2013) STIN2023 Pengaturcaraan Logik/Logic Programming, BIT, Group A, SI406, Mon&Thurs. (11:00AM-12:30PM)
  39. A112 (Feb 2011/2012) STIN2023 Pengaturcaraan Logik/Logic Programming, BIT, Group B, DKG4/1, Mon&Thurs. (09:30AM-11:00AM)
  40. A111 (Sept 2011/2012) STIN2023 Pengaturcaraan Logik/Logic Programming, BIT, Group A, BSKP0.6 & BIT2 Lab, Sun.&Wed. (02:00PM-03:30PM)
  41. A111 (Sept 2011/2012) STIN5023 Bahasa Pengaturcaraan Kepintaran Buatan/Artificial Intelligence Programming Language, MSc, Group A, BTA0.43, Tuesday (09:00AM-12:00PM)
  42. A072 (Dis 2007/2008) TIN5023 Bahasa Pengaturcaraan Kepintaran Buatan/Artificial Intelligence Programming Language, MSc, Group A, FTM B0030, Sunday (09:00AM-12:00PM)
  43. A071 (July 2007/2008) TIN2023 Pengaturcaraan Logik/Logic Programming, BIT, Group A, DKG 1/4, Mon & Wed (11:00AM-12:30PM)
  44. A071 (July 2007/2008) TIN5033 Sistem Pakar/Expert System, MSc, Group A, FTM B0030, Sun (09:00AM-12:00PM)
  45. A062 (Jan 2006/2007) TIN1013 Pengenalan Kepintaran Buatan/Introduction to Artificial Intelligence, BIT, Group A, DKG 1/6, Mon & Wed (09:30AM-11:00AM)
  46. A062 (Jan 2006/2007) TIN2043 Penemuan Pengetahuan dalam Pangkalan Data/Knowledge Discovery in Databases, BIT, Group A, DKG 1/6, Mon & Wed (05:00PM-06:30PM)
  47. A061 (Jul 2006/2007) TIN2023 Pengaturcaraan Logik/Logic Programming, BIT, Group A, DKG 4/3, Mon & Wed (05:00PM-06:30PM)
  48. A061 (Jul 2006/2007) TIA1013 Pengaturcaraan Awalan/Basic Programming, BIT, Group F, Computer Lab STM3 & DKG 5/5, Sun (04:00PM-06:00PM)
  49. A061 (Jul 2006/2007) TIN6013 Sistem Pintar Berasaskan Web/Web-Based Intelligent System, MSc, Group X, Telekom Multimedia College, K, Sat & Sun (15/07, 16/07, 29/07, 30/07, 12/08, 13/08)
  50. A052 (Dis 2005/2006) TIN2023 Pengaturcaraan Logik/Logic Programming, BIT, Group B, DKG 4/4, Mon & Wed (11:00AM-12:30PM)
  51. A052 (Dis 2005/2006) TIN5053 Rangkaian Neural/Neural Network, MSc, Group A, Computer Lab MSc IT, Sun (05:00PM-08:00PM)
  52. A051 (Jul 2005/2006) TID1103 Aplikasi Komputer Dalam Pengurusan/Computer Application in Management, BIT, Group G, DKG 1/3, Sun, Teus, Thu (05:00PM-06:00PM)
  53. A051 (Jul 2005/2006) TIN5053 Rangkaian Neural/Neural Network, MSc, Group A, Computer Lab MSc IT, Sun (09:00AM-12:00PM)
  54. A051 (Apr (Intersession) 2005/2006) TN6023 Sistem Pakar/Expert System, MSc, Group A, Computer Lab SEDB, Sat (09:00AM-12:00PM & 03:00PM-06:00PM)
  55. A042 (Nov 2004/2005) TN1013 Pengenalan Kepintaran Buatan/Introduction to Artificial Intelligence, BIT, Group D, DKG 1/4, Mon & Wed (02:30PM-04:00PM)
  56. A042 (Nov 2004/2005) TN6043 Rangkaian Neural/Neural Network, MSc, Group A, Computer Lab BIT2, Sun (09:00AM-12:00PM)
  57. A041 (Jun 2004/2005) TN2033 Sistem Berasaskan Pengetahuan/Knowledge Based System, BIT, Group A, DKG 3/3, Sun & Teu (05:00PM-06:30PM )
  58. A041 (Jun 2004/2005) TN6043 Rangkaian Neural/Neural Network, MSc, Group A, Computer Lab MSc IT, Sun (09:00AM-12:00PM)
  59. A032 (Nov 2003/2004) TN2023 Pengaturcaraan Logik/Logic Programming, BIT, Group A, DKG 1/7, Sun, Teu & Thu (12:00PM-01:00PM)
  60. A032 (Nov 2003/2004) TN6023 Sistem Pakar/Expert System, MSc, Group A, Computer Lab MSc IT, Teu (09:00AM-12:00PM)
  61. A031 (Jun 2003/2004) TN2023 Pengaturcaraan Logik/Logic Programming, BIT, Group A, DKG 1/4, Sun, Teu & Thu (11:00AM-12:00PM)
  62. A031 (Jun 2003/2004) TN6043 Rangkaian Neural/Neural Networks, MSc, Group A, DKG 3/5, Sat (09:00AM-12:00PM)
  63. A022 (Nov 2002/2003) TN1013 Pengenalan Kepintaran Buatan/Introduction to Artificial Intelligence, BIT, Group A, DKG 2/6, Sun, Teu & Thu (01:00PM-02:00PM)
  64. A022 (Nov 2002/2003) TN2023 Pengaturcaraan Logik/Logic Programming, BIT, Group B, DKG 3/10, Mon & Wed (12:30AM-02:00PM)
  65. A021 (May 2002/2003) TN1013 Pengenalan Kepintaran Buatan/Introduction to Artificial Intelligence, BIT, Group D, DKG 3/5, Sun, Teu & Thu (08:00AM-09:00AM)
  66. A021 (May 2002/2003) TN1013 Pengenalan Kepintaran Buatan/Introduction to Artificial Intelligence, BIT, Group E, DKG 3/5, Sun, Teu & Thu (01:00PM-02:00PM)